We at EXEC Consultoria em Recursos Humanos Ltda. (“EXEC”) we wish to maintain a relationship of trust and transparency with all our customers and users of our services. This includes protecting the personal data you share with us.

As a result, we have prepared this Privacy Notice (“Notice”) to help you understand what personal information is collected, why we treat it, if we share it, and with whom, depending on your relationship with us, whether as a partner, customer or , user of our services or even as a visitor to our premises. In addition, we inform you of your rights regarding this information and how to exercise them with EXEC.

For us, it is a priority to ensure the privacy and security of your personal data. Any information you provide to us will be treated within the limits set forth herein.

In case of doubts related to the protection of your personal data, we provide an appropriate contact channel at the end of this Notice. Please don’t hesitate to contact us.

This Notice applies to our services and the EXEC website available through the link https://exec.aprovacao.actvps.com.br/pt/. The terms that govern your use of the services are defined in the Terms of Use and Responsibility (https://exec.aprovacao.actvps.com.br/politica-de-privacidade/#contato).

In this Notice, you will find the following information:

In this Notice, you will find the following information:

In order to provide greater clarity to you as to the content of this Notice, the following words and expressions, singular or plural, have been used with their respective meanings:

Term/Expression Meaning
Personal data
Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. That is, any information capable of identifying a person is considered personal data.
Sensitive Personal Data
Any personal data relating to racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, membership of a trade union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, as well as data relating to health or sex life, genetic or biometric data.
In charge
Term that designates the Person in Charge for the Processing of Personal Data at EXEC, that is, the person indicated to act as a communication channel with you and with the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD).
The 3rd
It refers to, but is not limited to, any and all natural or legal persons that EXEC relates or will relate to, service provider, supplier, consultant, partner, contracted or subcontracted third party.
Holder
Natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.
Treatment
Collection, reception, classification, use, access, reproduction, transmission, distribution, processing, archiving, storage, elimination, evaluation or control of information, modification, updating, communication, transfer, sharing and extraction of Personal Data.

1. What personal data will be processed?

1. What personal data will be processed?

In respect of your privacy, we understand that any and all processing of personal data must be limited to the minimum necessary, relevant, proportionate and not excessive to allow the achievement of the intended purpose. Therefore, the personal data we collect about you will vary depending on the relationship you choose to establish with us, directly or indirectly, that is, customer, partner, supplier, among others.

Below, grouped into categories, we present the main personal data processed by EXEC:

  • Main identifying information that helps us to contact you:such as your name, CPF, RG, telephone, e-mail, address, profession, among others with particular relevance;

  • Attributes associated with your electronic devices:such as access provider, IP address, operating system, browser (type, version, enabled options and installed plug-ins), video settings (size/resolution and amount of colors), date and time of access and pages viewed through cookies;

  • General data:name, telephone, e-mail, address, when you send us, for example, of your own free will, a request for proposal or fill in a form on the Fale Conosco channel (https://www.exec .com.br/pt/contato/fale-conosco) or request a quote (https://conteudo.exec.com.br/validacao-formulario);

  • Resume data:when you send your resume to our database through the address https://www.exec.com.br/pt/contato/curriculo, we have access to the data contained therein, such as your contact details, training and professional experience. Furthermore, we may process sensitive personal data, such as relating to ethnic/racial origin or health;

  • Data necessary for the provision of our services:to provide our services of coaching, mentoring and structuring of councils, we will process registration data and data relating to the candidate’s professional training and experience and profile formation, in addition to other data that may be processed in the sessions , as referring to family or personal matters;

  • Data Provided by Third Parties:General information provided by its partners, such as obtaining referrals from the company’s clients and consultants in the Executive Search program and e-mail advertising of partners’ employees on the EXEC website (https:// www.exec.com.br/pt/radar-exec), which may contain additional personal data about you.

Our Sites are not intended for or intended for use by anyone under the age of twelve (12) years (“Children”). For this very reason, we will not collect personal data from Children. If you become aware that a Child is accessing our site, please notify us immediately at cx@exec.com.br .

2. How will personal data be collected?

2. How will personal data be collected?

During the use of our Site, we may collect your personal data in the following ways:

  • Data provided by you. We collect personal data when you provide it, for example, when you voluntarily enter it when using the Site, when you request us via Contact Us or fill in the form to send your CV, or when you contact us by phone or make any publications in our blog. If you physically visit our offices, personal data for your access to the premises may also be requested.
    We trust that you will always provide us with true and up-to-date information; therefore, we are not responsible if the personal data you provide to us is false or wrong or out of date.
    To learn how to correct or update your data, please see the item “What are my rights over my personal data? “;

  • Collected during our recruitment process:depending on the consultancy hired, we may perform a profile report on candidates, which may contain additional personal data about you. Also, there is the submission of the Self-Declaration of Diversity form when you are in the position of candidate, which results in the processing of sensitive data. As for this data, during the Integration Coaching stage, your sensitive personal data may be processed;

 

  • Information received from Third Parties or collected in public databases:we may receive personal data through Third Parties, for example, professional referrals and market mapping, as well as collecting information on social networks, websites and professional communities;

  • Information obtained from your browsing on the Site. We may also collect information through the use of cookies (and similar technologies such as web beacons and JavaScript features) to obtain information about your access to the Site, to provide greater security for your activities on the Site, to target or display advertisements that we believe to be of your interest, and make your experience better and more personalized. All, of course, in strict compliance with the law and respecting your privacy;

3. What will we use personal data for?

3. What will we use personal data for?

Your personal data is important to enable the provision and offer of services and products to you. In this context, your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Provision of our Services. To make our relationship with you viable, we will use your personal data to identify you and allow the execution of the contracted services, such as coaching, mentoring and structuring of councils;

  • Recruitment and selection process:To make this service possible, we will process the data of those interested in the positions offered, who register on our website and send their resume. In addition, we will be able to get in touch with professionals who we believe have a profile that adheres to what we are looking for, through a search on social networks, websites, our own database, indications and market mapping. We can process the data to analyze the curriculum and the candidate’s compatibility with the profile sought, to carry out profile formation, make contact with the candidate, schedule interviews and other phases of the selection process and other actions, as the case may be, to allow the conducting this process;

  • Communication and contact. Sometimes it’s you who will need to talk to us, other times we’re the ones who need to talk to you. Therefore, your personal data is important to:
    • to adequately respond to your requests and clarify your doubts;
    • keep your registration updated, in case we need to contact you by phone or email;
  • Improve our services. Even when we think everything is fine with the Site and your experience, there is always something we need to fix or improve. Your personal data will help us to:
    • Identify and correct any faults located on the Site, based on its use;
    • Conduct statistical studies, surveys and surveys related to your use of the Site and the services we provide — all anonymously and securely;
  • Disclosure and publicity. Based on our legitimate interest, we may also process your personal data to enable communication and marketing activities, improvements to our products and services and relationships with our customers and partners, always observing the limits of your expectations and never to the detriment of your interests, fundamental rights or freedoms.

  • Fulfill our legal duties and protect our rights in legal proceedings. We also keep your personal data to comply with the laws applicable to our activities, including to cooperate with authorities when requested. In addition, we may also use personal data to exercise our rights in judicial, administrative or arbitration proceedings.

  • Share with partners and customers. For the execution of our consulting services and in compliance with the procedure adopted to guarantee the quality of what is contracted to us, the personal data of candidates are shared with the contracting companies and with any partners.

4. Cookies

4. Cookies

We use cookies to allow your correct identification, in addition to improving the quality of information offered on our website. A cookie is a small file added to your device or computer to provide you with a personalized login experience. Cookies help analyze internet traffic and let us know when you have visited a specific website.


These are the categories of cookies used by EXEC and their purposes:

Cookies Categories What are your functions?
essentials
They are essential for basic navigation functions on our Site, such as accessing secure areas using login. Without essential cookies, our Site or any of its functionality does not operate correctly, impairing navigation.
analytics
They allow collecting information about the User's interaction on the Site, collecting and reporting information anonymously. With them, we analyze how our services, products and communications are being accessed, used and if they are working correctly.
Functional
They allow us to remember your preferences, such as auto-completing fields on the Site, so that you don't have to go back and configure the Site each time you visit. In addition, they allow you to view videos, use fields for comments, among others.
Marketing
They are used to provide the User with content of interest to them. From them, we can direct advertising with greater assertiveness. They also help us collect consolidated data for the purposes of audits, research and performance reporting for advertisers.

We use cookies to allow your correct identification, in addition to improving the quality of information offered on our website. A cookie is a small file added to your device or computer to provide you with a personalized login experience. Cookies help analyze internet traffic and let us know when you have visited a specific website.

 

These are the categories of cookies used by EXEC and their purposes:

Thus, we use cookies, for example, to count how many visitors we receive on our Site, which advertising has had the most clicks and views, which content is most accessed, and to enable you to browse without complication and in an agile way. We count the click by identifying the User ID that clicked together, in the case of Registered Users.

However, you can disable cookies in your browser settings, but some of them are necessary to enable the use of our Site.

Below are links to the main internet browsers used in the market to help you manage cookies:

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=pt-BR

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/pt-br/topic/excluir-e-gerenciar-cookies-168dab11-0753-043d-7c16-ede5947fc64d#ie=ie-11

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/pt-BR/kb/desative-cookies-terceiros-impedir-rastreamento

Safari: http://safari.helpmax.net/ps/privacidade-e-seguranca/como-remover-cookies/

5. With whom do we share personal data?

5. With whom do we share personal data?

So that we can provide even better services, in the course of its execution, we can associate with some commercial partners, with greater expertise in certain activities and that help us in the best provision of our services. Therefore, we rely on the help of these partners, with whom we share/obtain the least amount of personal data necessary for the purpose that motivated us to share it, always observing a safe way for this to happen and based on contractual instruments. Your personal data will only be shared with:

  • companies of the same economic group.

  • the Company that developed the Site, and provides service to EXEC to ensure, among other things, that it continues to function correctly for you;

  • our Business Partners, so that they can help us provide even better services to you;

  • companies that supply goods and services, which will use personal data for specific purposes such as, for example, fraud prevention, marketing, risk analysis, infrastructure and information technology; and

  • public authorities to protect our interests in and out of court, and also, if we receive a court order or request from a competent authority determining the sharing of personal data.

6. Will personal data be transferred outside the country?

6. Will personal data be transferred outside the country?

Your personal data may be stored on our own servers or those of contracted third parties. In the latter case, it is also possible that your data will be stored outside Brazil, for example in England. But don’t worry: your data will only be transferred to places with security standards that are as or more strict than those we adopt here or upon guaranteeing compliance with rules and standards able to keep your personal data safe.

7. Is personal data stored securely?

7. Is personal data stored securely?

Yes! Our security measures meet the best standards currently on the market. Our employees will only be able to access personal data if they have the proper authorization and following our information security protocols. Any and all information to which they have access is confidential and confidential. For example, some of the security measures we use are:

  • Strict control over the processing of Personal Data, including access limitation and password-protected access;

  • The existence of an information security program;

  • Conducting segregation of access to Personal Data;

  • Guidelines for password protection;

  • Access to services exclusively through secure networks.

 

In addition, all Business Partners, with whom we share data to provide the Application to you, also follow the same commitment to security that we have for you.


Finally, we also need your help. Always keep your Access Account data safe and do not share it with anyone. If you notice any suspicious access or notice any problems or inconsistency on the Site, please contact us.

8. How long will personal data be stored?

8. How long will personal data be stored?

Our rule is to delete personal data as soon as we achieve the purposes for which it was collected. In some cases, we will need to keep this data for longer periods of time, even after the original purposes have been achieved, as provided for by applicable law or to guarantee our rights. We are committed to keeping them only for as long as necessary and to disposing of them safely and efficiently when they are no longer needed.

9. EXEC's Data Protection Practices

9. EXEC's Data Protection Practices

To ensure the privacy of data subjects and the protection of the data we process, EXEC establishes the following practices:

  • Basis of processing activities in one of the legal hypotheses provided for by the LGPD;

  • Respect for the principles brought by the law: good faith, purpose, necessity, adequacy, free access, data quality, transparency, security, prevention, non-discrimination, accountability and accountability;

  • Creation of a Privacy Program, including the use of technical and administrative security measures.

10. What are your rights over your personal data?

10. What are your rights over your personal data?

The law grants you the following rights:

  • confirmation that your data is processed and, if so, access to it;

  • correction or updating of data that is incomplete, inaccurate or out of date;

  • anonymizing, blocking or deleting unnecessary or excessive data;

  • information about the entities with whom we share your data;

  • information about the possibility of not providing your consent for certain processing operations, and the consequences of this refusal;

  • revocation of consent and deletion of data processed on the basis of it; and

  • portability of your personal data, which still depends on regulation by the National Data Protection Authority.


You can contact us for more information or to exercise these rights whenever you want – just check, please, the item “ How to get in touch? ”. It is possible that your request cannot be fulfilled for technical or legal reasons, but in any case, you will be answered within a reasonable time, as the law requires us to do.

11. Can this Notice be updated? How to find out about it?

11. Can this Notice be updated? How to find out about it?

This Privacy Notice may be updated from time to time, particularly if any important aspect of our Services changes. We recommend that you visit this page from time to time and, if there are any changes, we will make this information prominently on our website.

12. How to get in touch?

12. How to get in touch?

If you have any questions or would like more information about your rights, you can contact our Supervisor  Fábio Cassab at  cx@exec.com.br.